TRS Travelright | Privacy Policy - TRS Travelright
2640
page-template,page-template-TRS-full-width-policy,page-template-TRS-full-width-policy-php,page,page-id-2640,ajax_updown_fade,page_not_loaded,,responsive-menu-slide-left

Privacy Policy

Your integrity is important to us. Below you will find more information about the data we gather from our visitors.

Privacy

We gather and process personal data in accordance with the Swedish Personal Data Act (Sw. personuppgiftslagen). In order for us to fulfill our assignment, we need to compile and process personal data about you, which includes the information you submit by filling out our form and information we request from you by phone, email, or postal service. Further, we gather non-personally identifiable data when you visit our website, i.e. which browser you use (Internet Explorer, Chrome or Firefox etc.), which operating system you use (Windows, iOS etc.) and which webpages you have visited at our website. We process your personal data with utmost respect and only use the data to fulfill and administrate our obligations, and for accounting/billing purposes, customer relations and if it otherwise would be necessary. The information may also be used for the purpose of improving our services, products and website in order for us to provide offers and services that might interest you as our visitor.

Within the scope of our assignment, we will transfer your personal data to a collection agency for undertaking collection measures in order to collect your claim, or, in the event of litigation, a lawyer. See more on our operation procedure in TRS Travelright Services’ general terms and conditions. Apart from the aforementioned, your personal data will not be transferred to a third party.

You are entitled, once a calendar year, upon written request, to free of charge receives a report regarding your personal data processed by us. Of course, you may ask us to correct any incorrect personal data. If you have subscribed to our newsletter and wish to cancel the subscription, you may unsubscribe by clicking the link at the bottom of any of the newsletters we have sent to you.

TRS Travelright Services or, if you submit personal data to another entity, that other entity is the data controller.

About cookies

Cookies are small text files that contain data and which are stored on the visitors computer in order to give the visitor access to various functions.

If you do not accept the usage of cookies, you may adjust the settings in your web browser’s security preferences so that you either do not accept any cookies at all or so that your consent is requested every time a website tries to put a cookie on your computer. You can also delete cookies that have previously been stored in your web browser. See the web browser’s help files for more information.

Forwarding data to third parties

Third parties, including Google, will display ads for TRS Travelright Services when searching www.google.com and on other websites on the Internet. Further, third parties, including Google, use cookies to display ads based on your previous visits on this website. You may choose not to allow Google’s use of cookies by clicking “opt-out” on this link to Google Policies and Principles: www.google.com/ads.

Other third parties, such as www.facebook.com, may also show ads for TRS Travelright Services.

Menu Title